Staff
Head Teacher Teaching and Learning Deputy DSL | Deputy Head Teacher Teaching and Learning ECTs Deputy DSL | Assistant Head Teacher Special Needs Co-ordinator Designated Safeguarding Lead The designated teacher for looked after and previously looked-after children |
---|---|---|
Mrs J. Smith | Mrs D. Camp | Mrs H. Chapman |
Class Teachers | Year Groups | Responsibility |
Mrs L. Moores | Nursery | RE, SEND, THRIVE |
Mrs R. Holian | Reception | EYFS Team Leader |
Miss S. Morgan | Reception | ECT |
Mrs C. Parnell | Year 1 | Phonics |
Miss A. Featherstone | Year 1 | ECT |
Miss E. Ker-Rowley | Year 1 | ECT |
Mrs J. Harrison | Year 2 | Science |
Miss M. Greensmith, Miss L. Gates | Year 2 | Phonics |
Miss Y. Abulafia | Computing | |
Miss K. Rafferty | Year 2 | |
Miss L. McMain | Year 1/2/3 | Key Stage 1 Team Leader |
Miss A. Nilsen | Year 3 | ECT |
Mrs D. Doloughan | Year 3 | Music |
Mrs K. Moloney | Year 3 | English |
Mrs C. Peel | Year 3 | 3/4 Team Leader |
Miss M. Ross | Year 4 | EAL |
Miss A. Fisher | Year 4 | PE |
Mr J. Messenger | Year 4 | ECT |
Miss L. Brown | Year 5 | Geography |
Miss S. Brown | Year 5 | Art |
Miss J. Nichols | Year 5 | Eco Schools |
Miss S. Shaw | Year 5 | MFL |
Mrs D. Hill | Year 6 | Maths |
Mrs J. McLean | Year 6 | 5/6 Team Leader |
Mr J. Towers | Year 6 | |
Mrs N. Attah | Year 6 | |
Miss K. Harris | Year 5/6 | History |
Mrs H. Turley | Year 6 | DT |
Mrs M. Moss | Year 6 | |
Mrs E. Thompson | Year 6 |
Teaching Assistants |
---|
EYFS |
Miss K. Holubova, Miss O. Hussain, Mrs L. Daley (HLTA), Mrs S. Rashid, Mrs S. Dyson (HLTA), Miss L. Haw |
Key Stage 1 |
Miss K. Jeal (HLTA), Miss C. Stalley, Mr B. Freeman, Mrs S. Brain (HLTA), Mrs T. Passfield, Miss N. Ahmed (HLTA), Mrs R. Zaheer, Mrs T. Rafiq, Miss T. Rafiq, Mrs K. Watson |
Key Stage 2 |
Mrs K. Cairns (HLTA), Miss E. Donaldson (HLTA), Miss L. Mercurio (HLTA), Miss D. Hussain, Mrs S. Ahmed, Miss E. Cuthbert (HLTA), Mrs L. Mayes (HLTA), Mrs A. Hood, Mrs R. Hussain, Mrs C. Clements, Miss E. Prior (HLTA), Mrs Y. Aslam, Mrs E. Lawrence |
CATs supporitng SEMH |
CATS – Miss K. Oxley, Miss N. Minton, Miss C. Fenech-Soler |
Breakfast Club Staff |
Mr B. Short, Miss T. Passfield, Mrs K. Watson, Mrs D. Camp |
Tea Club Staff |
Miss K. Jeal, Mrs T. Rafiq, Mrs K. Watson |
Sports Coach |
---|
Mr B. Short |
School Finance Manager |
---|
Mrs Z. Butler |
HR & Office Manager |
---|
Miss K. Blakemore |
Site Supervisor |
---|
Mr S. Ewbank |
Administrators |
---|
Miss K. Stubbs, Mr D. Fallais |
Attendance & Admissions Officer, Deputy DSL |
---|
Mrs C. Price |
School Nurse |
---|
Lisa Poole |
Education Welfare Officer |
Anne-Marie Cartwright |
Lunchtime Support Staff |
Mrs S. Abdi, Miss Y. Spearing |